Business migration Visas

Business Migration For Australia

 

What are Australian Business Investor Migration?

 

The provisional visa on innovation and investment in the companies offers a way to provide a permanent residence to the business people who want to own and manage a business in Australia or to make an investment. If you wish to request this visa, valid for up to four years, you must first submit an expression of interest. If you succeed and that you are appointed by a State or a territory, you will be prompted to remove a visa application.

There are four different sources according to which an applicant may qualify for this visa:

Business Innovation stream

The Business Innovation Stream is directed to candidates who have a career successful commercial and who wish to manage their own business and manage a new or existing business in Australia.

At the time where you are prompted to ask this visa, you must meet the following criteria:

Be under the age of 55 years
truly want to possess, and maintain a major role of management, in a company in Australia
Note at least 65 on the test points of innovation (which takes into account your age, skills in English, the qualifications, experience, turnover and assets, among others)
be designated by a government agency of the State or the Australian territory
in at least two of the last four fiscal years, your principal business must have an annual turnover of at least 500 000 AUD for each of these years

 

investor immigration
investor immigration

 

Investor stream

 

The flow of investors is intended to candidates who have experience in the management of a business or investments and who wish to perform a designated investment in Australia for at least four years.

At the time where you are prompted to ask this visa, you must meet the following criteria:

Be under the age of 55 years
Note at least 65 on the test points of innovation (which takes into account your age, skills in English, the qualifications, experience, turnover and assets, among others)
be designated by a government agency of the State or the Australian territory and really have the intention to live for at least two years in this state or territory
you must have a high level of competence (and a folder successful) in the management of eligible investments and / or eligible businesses, without any involvement in commercial activities unacceptable
You must have a minimum of three years of direct involvement in the management of at least a qualifying business or a qualifying investment

 

Significant investor stream

The flow of significant investors is intended for candidates who are willing to invest at least 5 million AUD, which can be used to make your significant investment of compliance in Australia

You must invest at least 5 million Australian dollars in an important significant investment in Australia. The investment must be carried out:

Directly in your name (or in the name of you and your spouse or partner of done together) or
Through a society in which you (and your spouse/partner, if applicable) hold the total number of issued shares or
Through a valid trust for which you are the trustee (or you and your spouse / common-law spouse are the trustees), and you are the beneficiary (or you and your spouse/partner in fact together are the beneficiaries)

 

Premium investor stream

For candidates who are willing to invest at least 15 million AUD in an investment of premium of compliance in Australia for at least 4 years and 3 months (with the exception of the philanthropic contributions), and who are designated by Austrade for the account of the Australian Government . No age limit, the points test or English requirement does not apply. There is no residency requirement for this visa, which accelerates the access to permanent residence.

At the time where Austrade on behalf of the Australian government invites you to request this visa:

You (or you and your spouse / common-law spouse, if applicable) must have legally acquired in Net Assets personal, commercial and / or placement totalling at least AUD 15 million, which can be used to make your investment in Australia
You (or you and your spouse/partner, if applicable) must not have participated in commercial activities or investment unacceptable
directly in your name (or in the name of you and your spouse or partner of done together) or
through a society in which you (and your spouse/partner, if applicable) Hold the total number of issued shares or
through a valid trust for which you are the trustee (or you and your spouse / common-law spouse are the trustees) and you are the beneficiary (or you and your spouse/partner in fact together are the beneficiaries)